Wednesday, June 30, 2010

The Threat Plaza

Mamba built this beast and then we all tore it apart..

edit by seks

Get the Plaza Here.

Friday, June 25, 2010

Roc's Backyard Sesh and Gyms Threat Plaza Remake

knocking 'em out over here...

first, had a lil sesh in my backyard. We got stong bushes. Magic hates the music so i have to post it.

Then Gym took a jackhammer and bulldozer to Threat Plaza and made this crazy concoction that only he can really skate. See for yourself.

Wednesday, June 23, 2010

GymAllStar Stepping Away

We lose a good dude today. Gym's stepping away, hopefully not permanently, to deal with some real life shit. We'll miss Gym over at the Threat Camp and hope everything goes well bud.

Mamba threw this together this morning... wear it with pride.

"I Heart Gym GC"

Tuesday, June 15, 2010

1954: Andersatan (Solo)

A new solo from 1954's own Andersatan.


New Guys at the Threat Camp

Threat has expanded for the first time since its inception. Welcome Seamonkeymadnss and SeksulChokolate to the team.

Monday, June 14, 2010

DuBaazz Hoodlum: Hostile Solo

The Boss is back at it...


Tuesday, June 1, 2010

26 Hoods....

Boom... That's the point, you never know...

26 hoods... Psycho HQ from SupaFly on Vimeo.

Muthafuckin' HOODLUM!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Monday, May 31, 2010

DuBaazz goes to Hostile

Well gotdamn... Serious...


Thursday, May 27, 2010

WELCOME..... To the Family, Nub!!
I'm stoked to have him a part of Hoodlum Hostile.


Saturday, May 1, 2010

MagicNarcosis's Interview!


Puttin' in work for the Hood!! What have YOU done for your Hood, lately?! Lol New motto!

Thursday, April 29, 2010

HOODLUM sugarskull

here u go fambam...
love u guys..

Tuesday, April 27, 2010

new 1954/pyscho GC

buzzed bear

acid turtle

-search 1954 or psychonaut-

Friday, April 9, 2010

Likebutter Magazine

So I've come across a website that devotes it's content truly to the community. This is the first of it's kind- as far as detail and depth goes. The time put into this site for our community is really a work of art. I'm so tripped out by the efforts and intentions that I just had to give my full support to Likebutter Magazine. It's a really DOPE site. Period. It showcases our community's potential to create opportunities for further acknowledgment of hard work peeps put into their videos..

Wednesday, March 31, 2010

Remembering GL

Damn it seems everyone is posting memories from s1 and i felt i had to talk about the biggest thing for me from skate 1,Grand Larceny. man that vid was huge, like seriously its still the longest video in skate history (for now) and it meant and still does mean alot to me. it was the second full video id ever edited and i edited 95% of the parts in it. it was like my training school fro what we would be doing later with skate 2 and soon 3 and taught me some of the most important aspect of editing i know. pacing, enhancing each person style with the edit etc. its also one of my favorite videos from both games, not just because im involved with it, but because of all the effort that went into the video. all the unique styles that complimented each other which has only gotten greater as the Fam has gotten larger. it represents why we have lasted so long and why when you think of skate Hoodlum is the team you first think about.

Its so funny watching the vid nowadays as i remember all the highlights and problems we had during making the video. i mean this vid had things im still surprised we had MeanGoon actually getting a part in it, Demz joining the family and putting together a crazy part (to the joy of Pawnluv) geeze this vid had it all and did i mention its was A FUCKING HOUR LONG! deezam. i dont know im sorry for rambling but i just enjoyed the vid and it holds a place in my heart(gay) so to celebrate you get to watch my part from the vid and if your good maybe even the full vidyah.

Untitled from clayfighter on Vimeo.

Tuesday, March 16, 2010

Tuesday, March 9, 2010

New Signature Representation

New signature box. If you're family. You use it. If not, IDC, YET..
I just think it's pretty.

Saturday, March 6, 2010

my remembrance to og...

online replay sessions...
6 of us on one spot...
1 after the other....
banger after banger...

it was nice to session and hear everyone go ape shit after they landed something...
its funny too cause someone would get something and we would all be in a order or attack..
immediatly after someone blurts out what he got there was this immediate sense of tension as you rolled up to a spot...
that tension was the want for aback to back sick ass doubles...
sometimes our sessions would get so out of control there would be like 4 tricks back to back that would destroy life...

everyone in the room hits start...
swappng cams to see if they could see what happened....
it was so fun to feel the gratification of a trick and having your posse right behind you while your doing it...

this later turned into magic or someone else streaming the sessions in live coffin cam...
bunch of viewers....
people calling tricks out...
its like the closest thing to a all out hoodlum family murder...
6 at the spot..
multiple viewers...
everyone halloring and hootin....
so fun..

its sad that the online replay was the reason this type of fun existed...
but again...
thats what makes it so nostalgic...
if we had it today it wouldnt be the same...
you wouldnt be able to see the details weve all learned to love because of the adv free...

its the one thing i still like about s1 besides a few spots...
destruction with your family...
in a manner that everyone could replay and enjoy...

on a personal note...
i recently disputed my favorite s1 solo so i could get it back from copyright...

1 handrail tribute...
the rawness that is a ghostface killah track...
the more eccentric fun...
and nothing but bangers....

10 min demzilla s1 solo....

my fifth solo i ever made...
and you might wanna watch on youtube in 480 cause I WAS FILMING THE TV WITH A CAMERA...
thats how awesome skate is...

Saturday, February 13, 2010

GL: Gratuitous Leftovers

These are the leftovers from my GL part...both this and my GL part are two of my favorites...there are some iffy clips in here, but that's why they're leftovers.

From my first day on the forums I knew if I would ever be on a team it would be Hoodlum, and if they never came knockin then I just wouldn't be on a team. But hey, here we are....Love you guys.


ps. That's why i worked so hard on my first's a link because I'm not gonna embed two videos...that's an asshole move.

Wednesday, February 10, 2010

Quadruple OG

1:47 - pre speed glitch gap clay found, shit was hard as fuck, shoulda been in the room when kush ollied that shit for the first time niggas were wildin' out.

2:27 - I did that cause BKS thought the were hard for kickflipping it.

3:10 - we would sesh this gap for hours, less that 3 pushes then pop, hard as fuck, rememeber when goon kickflipped that shit right in front of me and my jaw dropped, then mack nollie tre'd. Those black ass motherfuckasssss.

3:28 - I thought i was nice for getting stupid tech on that picnic table ahahahaaa

Pool seshin with goon and cuz before any other niggas even knew their gamertags.

On some Young Buck shit...
I wanna cry.

No six degrees, I ain't hella gay, I don't care if youve seen the picture of hitman ass raping me in elementary, get in the car.

Oh and Get Money Click if you read this, you cousin never told me how big her butthole was.

ps, Magic did a nollie tripple heel on a stupid nigga gap that he got clowned on for for ages.




Sunday, February 7, 2010

my remembrance to GL...

started filming back in march 08. finished by the end of april i believe it was. first one to finish filming as well. then volcom or ablindkid i cant remember. my first video that i actually took a good chunk of time to edit. finally june comes and people are still filming so i decided to make a re-edit of my part, ya know throw some new clips in here and there and with a diferent song. turned out my second edit was alot better then my first. here it is:

p.s. the best times were back then. wish it could be like og days. where no one gave a fuck about nothing and everyone was actually chill as hell.

Saturday, February 6, 2010

MY Rememberance to GL

Busting my e-ass and recording over 1000 clips then not getting put in over some bullshit.

Old website drafts, bios, history, all that shit.

I miss Hoodlum Family 2008.


MY Rememberance to GL

We started filming in fucking MARCH. I believe blackhawk was the first to finish filming? Either him or Holden (Who was Volcomston3d back then) and we ran at our own pace until about december 27th. We weren't even like.... fucking 80% done. We had to rush it before the demo dropped, and it wasn't the normal ol' whatever kind of rush. This was like... the most serious of any kind of SERIOUSNESS you could get out of a game. It was like.. shit.. This was more than just a game to us at that moment. It was like a fucking JOB with no pay. The benefits were the end result. To see that final page go up after EmmitBrown hooked up the flash portal. Everything was ready to go. We had the best presentation for a full length in OG skate. May not have been the best full length, but we damn sure did make it look pretty. Longest Full length in skate history (a whopping 62 minutes) Man.. We got fucking STRIPES off of GL, dude. It got a lot of hate, which ultimately bared its own truth. We had a GREAT video.

Hoodlum Forever!!

Saturday, January 30, 2010

my remeberance to GL.

so happy i was apart of it.

hoodlum forever.

when i started playing skate and got into gettin on a team hoodlum was the team i wanted to be on. and after magic talked to me while i was on SnD which wasnt going anywhere, i made the best fake skateboarding decision i ever made. joining hoodlum has made playing skate so much more then just another video game. its given me a family of ppl who love doing the same thing i do who can get on and play anything with and have a kick ass time doing it. i love the shit outta you guys.

Monday, January 25, 2010

Grand Larceny Rememberance

Real... History..

This was the "Portal" for Grand Larceny. The whopping 62 minute video. Each name was click-able for each individual video part. If you clicked on the billboard, the whole video in its entirety would play. SIXTY-TWO MINUTES!!!

Click the pic. Bask. BASK!!! HOODLUM!

Saturday, January 9, 2010

My Shameless Promotion.

We All Have A Home At Skatethis.

So far i really like that skatethis is back. im kinda excited about it.

Sunday, January 3, 2010